StandingHistory

League standings

Serie B 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pisa9621+620
2Spezia9540+719
3Sassuolo9531+918
4Cremonese9423+314
5Juve Stabia9423014
6Brescia9414013
7Palermo9333+112
8Reggiana9333+112
9Sudtirol9405-112
10Mantova9333-212
11Bari9252+211
12Sampdoria9324+111
13Cesena9324-111
14Salernitana9324-211
15Modena9243010
16Cosenza9243-210
17Catanzaro9162-19
18Cittadella9234-69
19Carrarese9225-58
20Frosinone9135-106

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Bari1 – 1Catanzaro
Cittadella0 – 0Cosenza
Modena2 – 2Palermo
Salernitana0 – 2Spezia
Sudtirol1 – 2Pisa
Brescia2 – 5Sassuolo
Carrarese1 – 1Mantova
Juve Stabia1 – 2Cremonese
Reggiana2 – 0Frosinone
Cesena3 – 5Sampdoria