StandingHistory

League standings

Serie B 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Parma10721+1223
2Catanzaro10631+521
3Palermo8611+1019
4Venezia9531+618
5Cosenza9423+514
6Como9423014
7Brescia7340+413
8Sudtirol9342+313
9Cremonese10343+113
10Modena9342013
11Cittadella10343-313
12Ascoli10334012
13Pisa9333012
14Bari10181011
15Reggiana9153-58
16Ternana10136-46
17Sampdoria9135-56
18Spezia8134-56
19FeralpiSalo10127-145
20Lecco7016-101

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Como1 – 3Cremonese
Spezia0 – 0Pisa
Parma2 – 1Como
Bari1 – 1Modena
Cremonese0 – 1Sudtirol
Lecco0 – 2Ascoli
Pisa2 – 1Cittadella
Ternana0 – 1Brescia
Catanzaro3 – 0FeralpiSalo