StandingHistory

League standings

Serie B 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Frosinone10703+921
2Genoa10631+621
3Ternana10613+419
4Reggina10604+1118
5Bari10532+618
6Brescia10523-117
7Sudtirol10523-117
8Parma10442+416
9Ascoli10433+115
10Cagliari10424-114
11Spal10343+213
12Modena10406+112
13Cittadella10253-411
14Cosenza10325-711
15Pisa10244010
16Benevento10235-39
17Venezia10235-49
18Palermo10235-69
19Como10235-99
20Perugia10217-87

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Brescia1 – 1Venezia
Como2 – 1Benevento
Frosinone1 – 0Bari
Reggina2 – 3Perugia
Spal5 – 0Cosenza
Sudtirol1 – 0Parma
Ternana1 – 2Genoa
Palermo0 – 0Cittadella
Pisa4 – 2Modena
Ascoli2 – 1Cagliari