StandingHistory

League standings

Serie B 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pisa9621+1020
2Brescia9522+717
3Benevento9441+816
4Lecce9441+516
5Cremonese9513+416
6Reggina9441+216
7Frosinone9351+414
8Perugia9351+414
9Ascoli9423+114
10Ternana9414+213
11Monza9342013
12Cittadella9414-213
13Cosenza9324-511
14Spal9243+310
15Parma9243+110
16Como9243-110
17Crotone9144-67
18Alessandria9216-87
19Vicenza9108-123
20Pordenone9027-172

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Alessandria1 – 0Crotone
Benevento3 – 0Cosenza
Lecce0 – 0Perugia
Monza1 – 0Cittadella
Ternana5 – 0Vicenza
Frosinone2 – 1Ascoli
Brescia1 – 0Cremonese
Pisa1 – 1Pordenone
Reggina2 – 1Parma
Spal1 – 1Como