StandingHistory

League standings

Serie A 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli10811+1325
2Inter9531+818
3Juventus9450+1017
4Fiorentina9441+1116
5Atalanta9513+1016
6Lazio9513+516
7Udinese9513+116
8Milan9423+514
9Torino9423+114
10Bologna9261012
11Empoli9252+111
12Roma9243-210
13Como9234-59
14Verona10307-99
15Cagliari10235-99
16Monza9153-18
17Parma9153-28
18Lecce10226-158
19Genoa9135-136
20Venezia9126-95

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Udinese2 – 0Cagliari
Torino1 – 0Como
Napoli1 – 0Lecce
Atalanta6 – 1Verona
Parma1 – 1Empoli
Lazio3 – 0Genoa
Monza2 – 2Venezia
Inter4 – 4Juventus
Fiorentina5 – 1Roma
Cagliari0 – 2Bologna
Lecce1 – 0Verona
Milan0 – 2Napoli