StandingHistory

League standings

Serie A 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter9711+1922
2Milan9702+721
3Juventus9621+920
4Napoli9522+1017
5Fiorentina9522+517
6Atalanta9513+716
7Roma9423+814
8Bologna9351+314
9Lazio9414013
10Lecce9342-113
11Monza9333012
12Frosinone9333-112
13Sassuolo9315-410
14Torino9234-69
15Genoa9225-48
16Verona9225-58
17Empoli9216-137
18Udinese9063-86
19Salernitana9045-134
20Cagliari9036-133

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Verona1 – 3Napoli
Torino0 – 3Inter
Sassuolo0 – 2Lazio
Roma1 – 0Monza
Bologna2 – 1Frosinone
Salernitana2 – 2Cagliari
Atalanta2 – 0Genoa
Milan0 – 1Juventus
Udinese1 – 1Lecce
Fiorentina0 – 2Empoli