StandingHistory

League standings

Serie A 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Milan8701+821
2Inter8611+1619
3Juventus8521+817
4Fiorentina8521+717
5Napoli8422+814
6Atalanta8413+513
7Monza8332+112
8Frosinone8332012
9Lecce8332-112
10Roma8323+711
11Bologna8251+211
12Sassuolo8314-210
13Lazio8314-210
14Torino8233-39
15Genoa8224-28
16Verona8224-38
17Udinese8053-85
18Empoli8116-154
19Salernitana8035-133
20Cagliari8026-132

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Empoli0 – 0Udinese
Lecce1 – 1Sassuolo
Inter2 – 2Bologna
Juventus2 – 0Torino
Genoa0 – 1Milan
Monza3 – 0Salernitana
Frosinone2 – 1Verona
Lazio3 – 2Atalanta
Cagliari1 – 4Roma
Napoli1 – 3Fiorentina