StandingHistory

League standings

Serie A 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli9810+1625
2Milan9810+1325
3Inter9531+1218
4Roma9513+716
5Atalanta9432+415
6Juventus9432+215
7Fiorentina9504+115
8Lazio9423+214
9Empoli9405-412
10Bologna9333-412
11Verona9324+311
12Torino9324+211
13Sassuolo9324011
14Udinese9243-210
15Sampdoria9234-49
16Venezia9225-88
17Spezia9216-117
18Genoa9135-76
19Cagliari9135-96
20Salernitana9117-134

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Torino3 – 2Genoa
Sampdoria2 – 1Spezia
Salernitana2 – 4Empoli
Sassuolo3 – 1Venezia
Bologna2 – 4Milan
Atalanta1 – 1Udinese
Fiorentina3 – 0Cagliari
Verona4 – 1Lazio
Roma0 – 0Napoli
Inter1 – 1Juventus