StandingHistory

League standings

Serie A 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Milan9720+1323
2Inter10631+1221
3Napoli8602+1318
4Sassuolo9531+818
5Roma9531+718
6Juventus9450+917
7Lazio10523-117
8Atalanta9423+214
9Verona9342+213
10Bologna10406-212
11Sampdoria9324-111
12Cagliari9324-311
13Udinese9315-210
14Spezia10244-510
15Benevento9315-910
16Parma9234-79
17Fiorentina9225-58
18Torino10136-76
19Genoa9126-105
20Crotone9027-142

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Lazio1 – 3Udinese
Bologna1 – 0Crotone
Milan2 – 0Fiorentina
Cagliari2 – 2Spezia
Napoli4 – 0Roma
Torino2 – 2Sampdoria
Genoa1 – 2Parma
Spezia1 – 2Lazio
Juventus2 – 1Torino
Inter3 – 1Bologna