StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish Premiership 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 29
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hearts9810+1525
2Celtic9522+417
3Hibernian9351+514
4Dundee United9342+313
5Rangers9261+112
6Falkirk9333-312
7Motherwell9252+111
8Kilmarnock9243-210
9St Mirren9234-49
10Dundee10235-69
11Aberdeen9216-57
12Livingston10136-96

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Dundee2 – 0Celtic
Dundee United3 – 1St Mirren
Falkirk2 – 1Dundee
Livingston1 – 2Motherwell
Hearts3 – 1Celtic
Aberdeen1 – 2Hibernian
Rangers3 – 1Kilmarnock