StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish Premiership 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic10820+1726
2Rangers9603+1218
3St Mirren9531+518
4Dundee9252-111
5Hearts9324-111
6Motherwell9324-211
7Kilmarnock9243-110
8Hibernian10244-310
9Livingston10244-810
10Aberdeen823309
11Ross County9234-69
12St Johnstone9045-124

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Hearts1 – 4Celtic
Dundee0 – 0Ross County
Hibernian0 – 0Celtic
Livingston0 – 2Dundee
Motherwell3 – 3Ross County
St Mirren4 – 0St Johnstone