StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish Premiership 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic8701+2321
2Rangers8611+1219
3St Mirren8503+115
4Hibernian8422+414
5Aberdeen8413+713
6Hearts8413+113
7Livingston8404-412
8St Johnstone8314-210
9Motherwell8314-310
10Ross County8125-95
11Kilmarnock8116-124
12Dundee United8026-182

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Hearts0 – 4Rangers
Aberdeen4 – 1Kilmarnock
Celtic2 – 1Motherwell
Dundee United1 – 2St Johnstone
Ross County0 – 2Hibernian
St Mirren2 – 1Livingston