StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish League Two 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 26
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spartans9603+518
2East Kilbride9432+515
3Edinburgh City9432+315
4Dumbarton9432+215
5Clyde9342+613
6Stirling9324-411
7Forfar9324-411
8Annan Athletic9324-511
9Elgin9234-19
10Stranraer9126-75

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Clyde2 – 2East Kilbride
Elgin2 – 1Forfar
Spartans0 – 1Edinburgh City
Stirling2 – 2Dumbarton
Stranraer0 – 1Annan Athletic