StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish League Two 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 36
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Peterhead9612+1219
2Dumbarton10523+617
3Spartans10451+417
4Stenhousemuir8431+715
5Bonnyrigg Rose9432+615
6Stranraer10325-1111
7East Fife9243010
8Forfar9153-38
9Clyde10136-106
10Elgin8125-115

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Clyde0 – 4Dumbarton
Forfar1 – 3Peterhead
Stranraer3 – 4Spartans
Bonnyrigg Rose3 – 2Clyde
East Fife4 – 0Stranraer
Spartans2 – 0Dumbarton