StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish League One 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 27
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inverness C9702+1121
2Hamilton9522+1117
3Stenhousemuir9522+417
4East Fife9423-214
5Queen of Sth9414+113
6Peterhead9414-213
7Alloa8404012
8Montrose9324-411
9Kelty Hearts8206-86
10Cove Rangers9027-112

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
East Fife2 – 0Cove Rangers
Hamilton3 – 1Inverness C
Kelty Hearts1 – 2Peterhead
Stenhousemuir3 – 1Montrose
Queen of Sth1 – 0Alloa