StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish League One 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 36
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Edinburgh10703+821
2Dunfermline9540+1019
3Falkirk9522+717
4Montrose10523+717
5Airdrie Utd10433+415
6Alloa9414+213
7Queen of Sth9243-110
8Clyde9216-87
9Kelty Hearts9216-107
10Peterhead10127-195

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Montrose4 – 2Airdrie Utd
FC Edinburgh2 – 0Peterhead
Airdrie Utd3 – 3Queen of Sth
Alloa0 – 3Dunfermline
Clyde1 – 3Montrose
FC Edinburgh2 – 0Kelty Hearts
Peterhead0 – 4Falkirk