StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish League One 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 36
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Queens Park8440+716
2Dumbarton8422+514
3Cove Rangers8422+414
4Montrose8332+312
5Alloa8323+211
6Falkirk8323+111
7Airdrie Utd8323011
8Clyde8323-311
9Peterhead8206-56
10East Fife8116-144

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Cove Rangers1 – 0Airdrie Utd
Dumbarton1 – 1Alloa
East Fife0 – 2Clyde
Montrose2 – 2Falkirk
Queens Park3 – 2Peterhead