StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish League One 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 22
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Falkirk8620+1220
2Montrose9513+416
3Partick9423+314
4Cove Rangers9414+413
5Peterhead9405-212
6Dumbarton9324-511
7Airdrie Utd8314+310
8East Fife8314-210
9Clyde7304-89
10Forfar8125-95

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Cove Rangers2 – 3Clyde
East Fife2 – 0Forfar
Montrose4 – 0Dumbarton
Partick0 – 1Peterhead