StandingHistory

League standings

Scottish Championship 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 36
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Partick9522+917
2Ayr9522+817
3Inverness C9522+417
4Queens Park10514-416
5Dundee10424+214
6Morton10424+114
7Raith Rvs9405012
8Cove Rangers10325-311
9Hamilton9144-107
10Arbroath9135-76

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Cove Rangers3 – 1Dundee
Queens Park1 – 2Morton
Inverness C1 – 0Partick
Arbroath1 – 1Dundee
Ayr5 – 0Queens Park
Morton5 – 0Hamilton
Raith Rvs3 – 0Cove Rangers