StandingHistory

League standings

Primeira Liga 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 24
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9810+1925
2Sp Lisbon9711+1822
3Benfica9630+1421
4Gil Vicente9612+1019
5Famalicao9441+616
6Moreirense9504015
7Sp Braga9342+813
8Rio Ave9252-111
9Santa Clara9324-211
10Nacional9324-311
11Guimaraes9324-511
12Alverca9315-510
13Arouca9234-149
14Casa Pia9225-98
15Estoril9144-37
16Estrela9144-37
17Tondela9126-135
18AVS9018-171

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Alverca0 – 4Gil Vicente
Santa Clara2 – 0AVS
Benfica5 – 0Arouca
Estrela1 – 2Rio Ave
Estoril1 – 1Nacional
Famalicao2 – 0Guimaraes
Tondela0 – 3Sp Lisbon
Sp Braga4 – 0Casa Pia
Moreirense1 – 2Porto