StandingHistory

League standings

Primeira Liga 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sp Lisbon10910+1328
2Benfica10811+1325
3Porto10712+622
4Sp Braga10622+1120
5Guimaraes10613+619
6Moreirense10523+317
7Famalicao10433+115
8Boavista10433+115
9Farense10415+313
10Estrela10325-411
11Portimonense10325-1311
12Gil Vicente10316+110
13Casa Pia10244-110
14Vizela10235-59
15Rio Ave10226-78
16Estoril10217-57
17Chaves10217-167
18Arouca10136-76

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Porto0 – 1Estoril
Chaves0 – 2Benfica
Famalicao3 – 1Gil Vicente
Sp Braga6 – 1Portimonense
Casa Pia0 – 1Vizela
Moreirense1 – 0Guimaraes
Rio Ave2 – 0Boavista
Sp Lisbon3 – 2Estrela
Farense2 – 0Arouca