StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 30
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal9711+1322
2Bournemouth9531+518
3Tottenham9522+1017
4Sunderland9522+417
5Man City9513+1016
6Man United9513+116
7Liverpool9504+215
8Aston Villa9432+115
9Chelsea9423+614
10Crystal Palace9342+313
11Brentford9414013
12Newcastle9333+112
13Brighton9333-112
14Everton9324-311
15Leeds9324-511
16Burnley9315-510
17Fulham9225-58
18Nott'm Forest9126-125
19West Ham9117-134
20Wolves9027-122

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Leeds2 – 1West Ham
Chelsea1 – 2Sunderland
Newcastle2 – 1Fulham
Man United4 – 2Brighton
Brentford3 – 2Liverpool
Arsenal1 – 0Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1 – 0Man City
Bournemouth2 – 0Nott'm Forest
Wolves2 – 3Burnley
Everton0 – 3Tottenham