StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 30
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal8611+1219
2Man City8512+1116
3Liverpool8503+315
4Bournemouth8431+315
5Tottenham8422+714
6Chelsea8422+714
7Sunderland8422+314
8Crystal Palace8341+413
9Man United8413-113
10Brighton8332+112
11Aston Villa8332012
12Everton8323011
13Brentford8314-110
14Newcastle823309
15Fulham8224-48
16Leeds8224-68
17Burnley8215-67
18Nott'm Forest8125-105
19West Ham8116-124
20Wolves8026-112

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Nott'm Forest0 – 3Chelsea
Brighton2 – 1Newcastle
Burnley2 – 0Leeds
Crystal Palace3 – 3Bournemouth
Man City2 – 0Everton
Sunderland2 – 0Wolves
Fulham0 – 1Arsenal
Tottenham1 – 2Aston Villa
Liverpool1 – 2Man United
West Ham0 – 2Brentford