StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Man City9720+1123
2Liverpool9711+1222
3Arsenal9531+718
4Aston Villa9531+518
5Chelsea9522+817
6Brighton9441+416
7Nott'm Forest9441+416
8Tottenham9414+813
9Brentford9414013
10Fulham9333012
11Bournemouth9333012
12Newcastle9333-112
13Man United9324-311
14West Ham9324-311
15Leicester9234-49
16Everton9234-69
17Crystal Palace9135-56
18Ipswich9045-114
19Wolves9027-132
20Southampton9018-131

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Leicester1 – 3Nott'm Forest
Aston Villa1 – 1Bournemouth
Brentford4 – 3Ipswich
Brighton2 – 2Wolves
Man City1 – 0Southampton
Everton1 – 1Fulham
Chelsea2 – 1Newcastle
Crystal Palace1 – 0Tottenham
West Ham2 – 1Man United
Arsenal2 – 2Liverpool