StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool8701+1221
2Man City8620+1020
3Arsenal8521+717
4Aston Villa8521+517
5Brighton8431+415
6Chelsea8422+714
7Tottenham8413+913
8Nott'm Forest8341+213
9Newcastle8332012
10Fulham8323011
11Bournemouth8323011
12Man United8323-211
13Brentford8314-110
14Leicester8233-29
15West Ham8224-48
16Everton8224-68
17Ipswich8044-104
18Crystal Palace8035-63
19Southampton8017-121
20Wolves8017-131

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Tottenham4 – 1West Ham
Fulham1 – 3Aston Villa
Ipswich0 – 2Everton
Man United2 – 1Brentford
Newcastle0 – 1Brighton
Southampton2 – 3Leicester
Bournemouth2 – 0Arsenal
Wolves1 – 2Man City
Liverpool2 – 1Chelsea
Nott'm Forest1 – 0Crystal Palace