StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tottenham9720+1223
2Man City9702+1221
3Arsenal9630+1021
4Liverpool9621+1120
5Aston Villa9612+1019
6Newcastle9513+1516
7Brighton9513+416
8Man United9504-215
9West Ham9423014
10Chelsea9333+412
11Crystal Palace9333-412
12Wolves9324-411
13Fulham9324-711
14Brentford9243+210
15Nott'm Forest9243-210
16Everton9216-57
17Luton9126-95
18Burnley9117-164
19Bournemouth9036-143
20Sheffield United9018-171

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Liverpool2 – 0Everton
Bournemouth1 – 2Wolves
Brentford3 – 0Burnley
Man City2 – 1Brighton
Newcastle4 – 0Crystal Palace
Nott'm Forest2 – 2Luton
Chelsea2 – 2Arsenal
Sheffield United1 – 2Man United
Aston Villa4 – 1West Ham
Tottenham2 – 0Fulham