StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal9801+1324
2Man City9720+2423
3Tottenham10721+1223
4Chelsea8512+316
5Man United8503-215
6Newcastle9351+814
7Brighton9423+314
8Brentford10343+113
9Bournemouth10343-1213
10Fulham10334-412
11Liverpool8242+810
12Crystal Palace9243-210
13West Ham9315-210
14Everton10244-310
15Leeds8233-19
16Aston Villa9234-49
17Wolves10235-89
18Southampton9216-97
19Leicester10127-95
20Nott'm Forest10127-165

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Crystal Palace2 – 1Leeds
West Ham3 – 1Fulham
Arsenal3 – 2Liverpool
Everton1 – 2Man United
Nott'm Forest1 – 1Aston Villa
Brentford2 – 0Brighton
Leicester0 – 0Crystal Palace
Fulham2 – 2Bournemouth
Wolves1 – 0Nott'm Forest
Tottenham2 – 0Everton