StandingHistory

League standings

Premier League 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tottenham9621+1220
2Chelsea9531+1218
3Leicester8602+918
4Liverpool8521+217
5Southampton8512+416
6Aston Villa8503+815
7Everton8413+213
8Crystal Palace8413013
9Wolves8413-113
10Man United8413-113
11Arsenal8404-112
12Man City8332-112
13West Ham8323+411
14Newcastle9324-511
15Leeds8314-310
16Brighton9234-29
17Fulham8116-84
18West Brom9036-123
19Burnley7025-92
20Sheffield United8017-101

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Everton1 – 3Man United
Crystal Palace4 – 1Leeds
Chelsea4 – 1Sheffield United
West Ham1 – 0Fulham
West Brom0 – 1Tottenham
Leicester1 – 0Wolves
Man City1 – 1Liverpool
Arsenal0 – 3Aston Villa
Newcastle0 – 2Chelsea
Aston Villa1 – 2Brighton
Tottenham2 – 0Man City
Man United1 – 0West Brom