StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 2 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sochaux9612+1219
2Le Havre9531+1118
3Bordeaux9522+817
4Amiens9522+317
5Guingamp8512+616
6Caen9432+515
7Valenciennes9342013
8Bastia9414-313
9Grenoble9333-212
10Metz9324+211
11Dijon9324-311
12St Etienne9243-110
13Paris FC9243-210
14Laval9315-310
15Pau FC9243-610
16Annecy9234-29
17Rodez8233-49
18Nimes9225-48
19Quevilly Rouen9144-77
20Niort9216-107

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Metz3 – 6Guingamp
Bordeaux2 – 1Dijon
Guingamp2 – 1St Etienne
Amiens3 – 0Niort
Bastia1 – 0Metz
Grenoble1 – 0Caen
Le Havre2 – 0Annecy
Paris FC1 – 2Rodez
Pau FC1 – 0Valenciennes
Quevilly Rouen1 – 3Laval
Sochaux3 – 1Nimes