StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 2 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Toulouse9720+1423
2Ajaccio9540+819
3Sochaux9612+519
4Auxerre9531+1118
5Paris FC9513+516
6Pau FC9432+415
7Le Havre9351+314
8Nimes9342+313
9Rodez9333-212
10Niort9333-212
11Caen9324+111
12Quevilly Rouen9324-111
13Guingamp9243-310
14Dijon9315-410
15Grenoble9315-610
16Valenciennes9234-69
17Bastia9144-47
18Amiens9144-47
19Dunkerque9036-93
20Nancy9036-133

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Ajaccio0 – 0Niort
Amiens2 – 2Pau FC
Auxerre1 – 0Rodez
Caen0 – 1Dijon
Dunkerque0 – 2Toulouse
Grenoble4 – 1Nancy
Guingamp1 – 2Sochaux
Le Havre1 – 0Quevilly Rouen
Paris FC2 – 0Nimes
Valenciennes2 – 1Bastia