StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 2 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris FC9711+1022
2Troyes9522+817
3Le Havre9513016
4Clermont9432+615
5Sochaux9351+214
6Niort8422+114
7Caen9423014
8Auxerre9414+313
9Dunkerque9414013
10Grenoble7403+412
11Toulouse8332+312
12Amiens8323+111
13Nancy8323+111
14Guingamp9324-111
15Valenciennes9324-111
16Rodez9234-89
17Chateauroux9225-28
18Ajaccio9216-107
19Pau FC9135-56
20Chambly9126-125

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Caen1 – 0Guingamp
Auxerre4 – 0Chambly
Chateauroux1 – 2Paris FC
Clermont0 – 2Ajaccio
Dunkerque0 – 1Le Havre
Pau FC4 – 1Niort
Toulouse3 – 0Rodez
Troyes1 – 1Valenciennes
Sochaux0 – 2Amiens
Paris FC3 – 1Caen
Ajaccio0 – 4Troyes
Chambly0 – 1Dunkerque
Guingamp0 – 0Sochaux
Le Havre1 – 0Pau FC
Nancy2 – 1Chateauroux
Rodez2 – 2Auxerre
Valenciennes1 – 3Clermont