StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 1 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris SG9720+2023
2Monaco9621+920
3Marseille9522+1017
4Lille9522+717
5Lens9351+314
6Reims9423+214
7Lyon9423+214
8Nice9342+913
9Strasbourg9342+213
10Brest9414-213
11Rennes9324+111
12Nantes9243-110
13Auxerre9315-510
14Toulouse9234-19
15Angers9144-67
16St Etienne9216-167
17Le Havre9207-136
18Montpellier9117-214

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Rennes1 – 0Le Havre
Angers4 – 2St Etienne
Reims1 – 2Brest
Lens0 – 2Lille
Lyon2 – 2Auxerre
Montpellier0 – 3Toulouse
Nice2 – 1Monaco
Strasbourg3 – 1Nantes
Marseille0 – 3Paris SG