StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 1 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris SG8620+1720
2Monaco8620+1020
3Marseille8521+1317
4Lille8422+514
5Lens8350+514
6Reims8422+314
7Lyon8413+213
8Nice8242+810
9Nantes8242+110
10Strasbourg8242010
11Brest8314-310
12Auxerre8305-59
13Rennes822408
14St Etienne8215-147
15Toulouse8134-46
16Le Havre8206-126
17Angers8044-84
18Montpellier8116-184

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Monaco0 – 0Lille
Brest1 – 1Rennes
St Etienne0 – 2Lens
Paris SG4 – 2Strasbourg
Le Havre0 – 4Lyon
Auxerre2 – 1Reims
Nantes1 – 1Nice
Toulouse1 – 1Angers
Montpellier0 – 5Marseille