StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 1 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris SG10901+1427
2Lens9531+618
3Nice8521+1317
4Angers10442+416
5Marseille8422+414
6Monaco9423+314
7Lorient9351+114
8Lille9423-114
9Nantes9414+313
10Lyon9342+113
11Rennes9333+312
12Strasbourg9324-111
13Montpellier9243010
14Reims9243-110
15Clermont9243-810
16Bordeaux9144-97
17Troyes9135-66
18Metz9135-86
19Brest9045-84
20St Etienne9045-104

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Montpellier1 – 1Strasbourg
Nice2 – 1Brest
Rennes2 – 0Paris SG
Angers3 – 2Metz
Lorient1 – 1Clermont
Monaco3 – 0Bordeaux
Nantes2 – 0Troyes
Lille2 – 0Marseille
St Etienne1 – 1Lyon
Paris SG2 – 1Angers