StandingHistory

League standings

Ligue 1 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris SG11803+2224
2Monaco11623+420
3Lille10541+1019
4Marseille9531+418
5Rennes11533+318
6Lyon10451+717
7Nice10523+317
8Montpellier10523+317
9Angers10514-516
10Metz10433+315
11Bordeaux11434-115
12Lens8422014
13Brest10406-712
14Nantes9324-211
15St Etienne10316-510
16Reims10235-29
17Lorient10226-58
18Nimes10226-98
19Strasbourg10208-96
20Dijon10046-144

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Brest3 – 2Lille
Lens4 – 4Reims
Lorient0 – 2Nantes
Metz1 – 1Dijon
Nimes1 – 5Angers
Nice1 – 2Monaco
Lyon2 – 1St Etienne
Rennes0 – 1Bordeaux
Monaco3 – 2Paris SG