StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 24 of 35
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bromley241464+1548
2Swindon241446+1346
3Walsall241347+943
4Salford241347+443
5Cambridge241185+941
6Milton Keynes Dons241176+1840
7Notts County241167+1039
8Chesterfield241095+739
9Colchester24996+1036
10Barnet24987+635
11Crewe241059+635
12Grimsby24978+534
13Fleetwood Town24978+234
14Accrington24969+133
15Oldham247116+532
16Gillingham247116+332
17Tranmere24888+232
18Cheltenham248313-1927
19Barrow246612-924
20Bristol Rvs246315-2321
21Crawley Town244713-1419
22Shrewsbury244713-2019
23Newport County244515-1917
24Harrogate244515-2117

Matchweek 24 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 24
HomeScoreAway
Barnet2 – 1Crawley Town
Barrow1 – 2Salford
Bromley2 – 1Newport County
Cambridge2 – 0Walsall
Colchester1 – 0Milton Keynes Dons
Crewe4 – 1Cheltenham
Fleetwood Town0 – 1Grimsby
Harrogate0 – 2Tranmere
Notts County0 – 1Accrington
Oldham1 – 1Chesterfield
Shrewsbury0 – 3Bristol Rvs
Swindon2 – 0Gillingham