StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 23 of 35
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bromley231364+1445
2Walsall231346+1143
3Swindon231346+1143
4Milton Keynes Dons231175+1940
5Salford231247+340
6Notts County231166+1139
7Cambridge231085+738
8Chesterfield231085+738
9Fleetwood Town23977+334
10Colchester23896+933
11Gillingham237115+532
12Barnet23887+532
13Crewe23959+332
14Oldham237106+531
15Grimsby23878+431
16Accrington23869030
17Tranmere23788029
18Cheltenham238312-1627
19Barrow236611-824
20Crawley Town234712-1319
21Shrewsbury234712-1719
22Bristol Rvs235315-2618
23Newport County234514-1817
24Harrogate234514-1917

Matchweek 23 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 23
HomeScoreAway
Newport County2 – 0Crewe
Accrington1 – 0Harrogate
Bristol Rvs0 – 2Barnet
Cheltenham0 – 2Swindon
Chesterfield0 – 1Cambridge
Crawley Town1 – 3Bromley
Gillingham1 – 1Colchester
Grimsby1 – 0Shrewsbury
Milton Keynes Dons1 – 1Notts County
Salford0 – 0Fleetwood Town
Tranmere1 – 3Barrow
Walsall1 – 2Oldham