StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 20 of 35
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Walsall201235+1139
2Notts County201145+1337
3Swindon201145+937
4Bromley201064+936
5Milton Keynes Dons20965+1433
6Salford201037033
7Chesterfield20884+532
8Crewe20947+631
9Cambridge20875+431
10Gillingham20794+630
11Fleetwood Town20866+330
12Colchester20776+628
13Barnet20776+528
14Grimsby20767+527
15Tranmere20686+326
16Oldham20596+224
17Accrington20668024
18Barrow20569-821
19Cheltenham206311-1721
20Shrewsbury20479-1319
21Crawley Town204610-1018
22Harrogate204511-1317
23Bristol Rvs205213-2317
24Newport County203413-1713

Matchweek 20 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 20
HomeScoreAway
Bristol Rvs0 – 3Swindon
Salford4 – 3Colchester
Accrington0 – 1Bromley
Cheltenham1 – 1Harrogate
Chesterfield3 – 1Barnet
Crawley Town2 – 2Oldham
Gillingham2 – 2Barrow
Grimsby0 – 2Notts County
Milton Keynes Dons1 – 1Cambridge
Newport County0 – 2Fleetwood Town
Tranmere1 – 4Crewe
Walsall1 – 1Shrewsbury