StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 35
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Walsall11812+825
2Swindon11803+924
3Grimsby11632+1021
4Gillingham11632+721
5Salford11614+219
6Milton Keynes Dons11533+718
7Cambridge11533+418
8Chesterfield11533+118
9Notts County11524+717
10Barnet11524+217
11Bristol Rvs11524017
12Crewe10514+316
13Bromley11362+215
14Fleetwood Town11434-115
15Oldham11353+114
16Harrogate10424-114
17Barrow11416-313
18Tranmere10253+111
19Colchester11254011
20Accrington10235-69
21Crawley Town11227-118
22Cheltenham11218-187
23Shrewsbury11137-136
24Newport County11128-115

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Milton Keynes Dons3 – 2Gillingham
Newport County0 – 1Swindon
Barnet2 – 0Accrington
Barrow0 – 0Shrewsbury
Bromley3 – 3Tranmere
Cambridge3 – 1Crawley Town
Cheltenham2 – 0Fleetwood Town
Colchester6 – 2Chesterfield
Notts County3 – 1Oldham
Salford0 – 2Grimsby
Walsall2 – 1Bristol Rvs