StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gillingham10613+719
2Walsall10613+719
3Barrow10613+619
4Doncaster10613+319
5Notts County10532+818
6Port Vale10532+318
7Fleetwood Town9441+716
8Crewe9513+116
9Newport County9504-215
10Grimsby10505-415
11Chesterfield10352+714
12AFC Wimbledon7412+413
13Milton Keynes Dons10334+112
14Bradford9333+112
15Salford9333-312
16Colchester10253-211
17Tranmere9252-411
18Harrogate10325-711
19Bromley10244-210
20Cheltenham10316-410
21Swindon10154-48
22Carlisle10217-97
23Accrington9135-86
24Morecambe10046-64

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Fleetwood Town0 – 0Bromley
Grimsby0 – 3Doncaster
Accrington2 – 1Morecambe
Barrow2 – 1Cheltenham
Chesterfield2 – 2Walsall
Colchester0 – 0Carlisle
Crewe2 – 0Gillingham
Milton Keynes Dons1 – 1Tranmere
Notts County0 – 1Port Vale
Salford1 – 0AFC Wimbledon
Swindon0 – 0Harrogate