StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leyton Orient10910+1428
2Northampton10721+1023
3Stevenage10712+322
4Barrow10703+421
5Salford10622+720
6Mansfield10613+619
7Bradford10532+718
8Swindon10451+317
9Doncaster10523+217
10Grimsby9432+215
11Crewe10433+115
12Carlisle9351+214
13Sutton10424+114
14Tranmere10415+113
15Walsall1023509
16AFC Wimbledon10235-49
17Stockport10226-48
18Newport County10226-48
19Harrogate10226-68
20Gillingham10145-97
21Colchester10136-76
22Crawley Town10136-86
23Rochdale10127-105
24Hartlepool10055-115

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Northampton2 – 1Stockport
Barrow0 – 2Leyton Orient
Bradford2 – 2AFC Wimbledon
Colchester0 – 1Rochdale
Crewe1 – 2Mansfield
Doncaster4 – 1Crawley Town
Grimsby1 – 2Swindon
Hartlepool0 – 0Gillingham
Newport County1 – 1Carlisle
Stevenage1 – 0Harrogate
Sutton1 – 2Salford
Walsall0 – 1Tranmere