StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Forest Green10721+1223
2Harrogate10541+519
3Port Vale10532+518
4Leyton Orient10442+816
5Swindon10442+416
6Exeter10361+615
7Bradford10433+315
8Barrow10433+315
9Tranmere10433+215
10Northampton10433015
11Sutton9423+414
12Hartlepool10424014
13Newport County10424014
14Crawley Town10424-214
15Salford10334+112
16Rochdale10334-112
17Stevenage10334-412
18Colchester9243-210
19Carlisle10244-610
20Bristol Rvs10316-810
21Walsall10235-49
22Mansfield10235-59
23Oldham10217-107
24Scunthorpe10145-117

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Crawley Town2 – 1Bradford
Forest Green0 – 0Tranmere
Harrogate0 – 0Stevenage
Hartlepool1 – 1Exeter
Leyton Orient0 – 0Mansfield
Rochdale0 – 1Oldham
Salford2 – 2Northampton
Scunthorpe0 – 1Port Vale
Sutton4 – 0Carlisle
Swindon0 – 0Colchester
Walsall1 – 2Bristol Rvs
Bradford2 – 0Rochdale
Bristol Rvs1 – 3Swindon
Carlisle0 – 2Forest Green
Colchester0 – 2Salford
Exeter2 – 2Walsall
Mansfield0 – 1Barrow
Newport County3 – 0Scunthorpe
Northampton0 – 2Sutton
Oldham1 – 2Harrogate
Port Vale3 – 2Leyton Orient
Stevenage2 – 0Hartlepool
Tranmere2 – 1Crawley Town