StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Newport County10811+1025
2Cambridge10622+1520
3Cheltenham10613+719
4Port Vale10613+519
5Exeter10541+519
6Forest Green10532+518
7Crawley Town10523+617
8Carlisle10523+217
9Salford9441+916
10Morecambe10514-716
11Leyton Orient10433+415
12Harrogate10433+415
13Colchester9342+213
14Walsall10271013
15Barrow10253011
16Bradford9234-39
17Grimsby9234-49
18Tranmere10235-69
19Bolton10235-89
20Oldham10226-78
21Stevenage10145-37
22Mansfield10064-66
23Scunthorpe8116-134
24Southend10028-172

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Exeter1 – 0Carlisle
Barrow1 – 0Bradford
Cheltenham2 – 1Forest Green
Crawley Town2 – 1Cambridge
Leyton Orient4 – 0Bolton
Mansfield1 – 1Walsall
Newport County2 – 1Harrogate
Salford2 – 0Oldham
Southend0 – 2Port Vale
Stevenage0 – 0Grimsby
Tranmere0 – 1Morecambe