StandingHistory

League standings

League Two 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Newport County11812+925
2Cambridge11722+1623
3Forest Green11632+621
4Exeter11551+520
5Carlisle11623+320
6Cheltenham11614+619
7Port Vale10613+519
8Crawley Town11524+517
9Morecambe11524-717
10Salford10442+816
11Colchester10442+416
12Walsall11371+116
13Leyton Orient11434+315
14Harrogate11434+315
15Bradford10334012
16Grimsby10334-312
17Tranmere11335-512
18Barrow11254-111
19Oldham11326-611
20Bolton11245-810
21Stevenage11146-57
22Mansfield11074-67
23Scunthorpe8116-134
24Southend11029-202

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Oldham2 – 1Cheltenham
Morecambe2 – 2Exeter
Bolton1 – 1Mansfield
Bradford3 – 0Southend
Cambridge2 – 1Salford
Carlisle3 – 2Newport County
Colchester3 – 1Stevenage
Forest Green2 – 1Leyton Orient
Grimsby1 – 0Barrow
Harrogate0 – 1Tranmere
Walsall1 – 0Crawley Town