StandingHistory

League standings

League One 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bradford10721+723
2Stevenage9711+722
3Lincoln10631+821
4Cardiff9621+1020
5Huddersfield10613+519
6AFC Wimbledon10604+218
7Barnsley9513+216
8Stockport10442+216
9Doncaster10514-116
10Luton9504+315
11Bolton10352+414
12Mansfield10424+214
13Northampton9414-113
14Wigan10334-112
15Plymouth10406-312
16Port Vale10325011
17Leyton Orient10325-511
18Exeter10307-29
19Reading9234-49
20Wycombe10226-28
21Rotherham9216-67
22Blackpool9216-77
23Peterboro10217-117
24Burton8125-95

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
AFC Wimbledon2 – 1Wycombe
Leyton Orient2 – 3Stevenage
Barnsley0 – 2Port Vale
Bradford1 – 0Blackpool
Burton0 – 4Plymouth
Exeter0 – 1Huddersfield
Luton1 – 0Doncaster
Mansfield2 – 1Rotherham
Northampton2 – 0Bolton
Peterboro0 – 3Lincoln
Stockport1 – 1Reading
Wigan0 – 2Cardiff