StandingHistory

League standings

League One 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Birmingham9711+822
2Wrexham10622+1020
3Mansfield9621+620
4Lincoln9531+718
5Wycombe9522+417
6Stockport9441+616
7Exeter9513+416
8Charlton10514+116
9Huddersfield10505+315
10Blackpool10433+115
11Barnsley10433015
12Stevenage10424+114
13Bolton9423014
14Peterboro10424-214
15Wigan10343+413
16Reading9414-113
17Rotherham10343-213
18Bristol Rvs10415-313
19Leyton Orient10226-48
20Northampton9225-68
21Crawley Town9216-87
22Shrewsbury10127-95
23Burton9045-94
24Cambridge9018-111

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Huddersfield2 – 0Barnsley
Peterboro2 – 1Stevenage
Bolton2 – 2Shrewsbury
Burton1 – 3Bristol Rvs
Charlton1 – 0Birmingham
Exeter1 – 0Cambridge
Lincoln2 – 1Leyton Orient
Mansfield2 – 0Blackpool
Rotherham2 – 1Reading
Stockport0 – 0Wigan
Wrexham4 – 1Northampton
Wycombe1 – 0Crawley Town