StandingHistory

League standings

League One 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Birmingham10811+1025
2Wrexham11722+1123
3Wycombe10622+620
4Mansfield10622+520
5Exeter10613+619
6Lincoln10532+518
7Huddersfield11605+518
8Barnsley11533+118
9Stockport10451+617
10Stevenage11524+217
11Bolton10523+117
12Charlton11524+117
13Reading10514+216
14Blackpool11434015
15Peterboro12435-415
16Rotherham12354-314
17Wigan11344+213
18Bristol Rvs11416-513
19Northampton10325-511
20Leyton Orient11227-58
21Shrewsbury12228-98
22Crawley Town11218-137
23Cambridge10118-94
24Burton10046-104

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Crawley Town3 – 5Shrewsbury
Peterboro3 – 3Rotherham
Shrewsbury0 – 2Exeter
Reading4 – 1Crawley Town
Wycombe3 – 1Peterboro
Blackpool1 – 2Barnsley
Bolton2 – 1Burton
Cambridge2 – 0Wigan
Charlton1 – 1Stockport
Huddersfield3 – 1Bristol Rvs
Lincoln1 – 3Birmingham
Mansfield0 – 1Stevenage
Northampton1 – 0Leyton Orient
Rotherham0 – 1Wrexham