StandingHistory

League standings

League One 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Portsmouth10640+1022
2Oxford9702+1021
3Stevenage10532+618
4Bolton9522+517
5Peterboro10523+417
6Port Vale10523-417
7Barnsley10514+816
8Exeter10514+116
9Wycombe9513-116
10Lincoln9432+515
11Blackpool9432+215
12Derby9423+514
13Cambridge9423+314
14Wigan9414013
15Bristol Rvs9333+112
16Charlton9324011
17Leyton Orient10325-611
18Northampton9315-110
19Reading9315-310
20Shrewsbury9315-510
21Carlisle10145-67
22Burton10145-87
23Fleetwood Town9126-95
24Cheltenham10019-171

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Barnsley0 – 1Blackpool
Derby0 – 0Cambridge
Exeter0 – 2Northampton
Fleetwood Town1 – 0Leyton Orient
Lincoln2 – 0Cheltenham
Peterboro2 – 0Bristol Rvs
Port Vale0 – 1Bolton
Reading0 – 0Burton
Shrewsbury0 – 0Charlton
Stevenage1 – 3Oxford
Wigan1 – 2Portsmouth
Wycombe2 – 0Carlisle