StandingHistory

League standings

League One 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ipswich9630+1221
2Portsmouth9630+1121
3Plymouth9612+519
4Sheffield Weds9522+817
5Bolton9522+517
6Barnsley9423+414
7Derby9423014
8Lincoln9342013
9Cambridge9414-313
10Peterboro9405+412
11Fleetwood Town9261+112
12Shrewsbury9333-112
13Port Vale9333-212
14Charlton9252+211
15Exeter9324+211
16Wycombe9324011
17Accrington9243-210
18Milton Keynes Dons9315-210
19Oxford9315-210
20Cheltenham9225-48
21Bristol Rvs9225-68
22Forest Green9225-108
23Morecambe9144-107
24Burton9117-124

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Accrington1 – 0Cheltenham
Bolton1 – 0Peterboro
Bristol Rvs3 – 6Lincoln
Cambridge0 – 3Barnsley
Derby2 – 1Wycombe
Exeter0 – 2Burton
Fleetwood Town1 – 1Charlton
Forest Green1 – 2Morecambe
Oxford1 – 2Milton Keynes Dons
Port Vale2 – 1Shrewsbury
Portsmouth2 – 2Plymouth
Sheffield Weds2 – 2Ipswich