StandingHistory

League standings

League One 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sunderland9711+1122
2Wigan9612+819
3Milton Keynes Dons10541+719
4Plymouth10541+719
5Rotherham10523+517
6Wycombe9522+317
7Bolton10433+415
8Oxford10433+415
9Sheffield Weds9432+215
10Burton10433-215
11Morecambe10424+314
12Accrington10415-713
13Portsmouth10334012
14Cambridge9333-212
15AFC Wimbledon10334-212
16Cheltenham10334-712
17Lincoln10325-111
18Gillingham10253-211
19Ipswich9243+210
20Fleetwood Town9243010
21Shrewsbury10226-78
22Crewe10145-67
23Charlton10136-76
24Doncaster9117-134

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Burton2 – 1Portsmouth
Cambridge0 – 2Gillingham
Charlton1 – 4Bolton
Ipswich6 – 0Doncaster
Milton Keynes Dons3 – 3Fleetwood Town
Morecambe2 – 0Lincoln
Oxford5 – 1Accrington
Plymouth1 – 1Crewe
Rotherham3 – 0AFC Wimbledon
Shrewsbury1 – 2Wycombe
Sunderland5 – 0Cheltenham
Wigan1 – 2Sheffield Weds